html> East 2A Reginal


Florida Track and Field Honor Roll
                                                           May 10, 1999

                                        Updated Honor Roll compliments of Bill Buchalter of the Orlando Sentinel

      

     BOYS

     4x800 Relay -- Miami Central, 7:52.58; DB Atlantic, 7:58.70; San.Seminole, 7:59.0; Evans, 8:00.99; Boyd Anderson, 8:01.29; Niceville, 8:02.88; Miami Jackson, 8:04.55; Spanish River,
     8:04.90; Winter Park, 8:06.5; Upperroom Chr., 8:08.10 (SC_2A); Douglas, 8:08.10; MacLay, 8:08.22; DeLand, 8:08.63; Pope John Paul II, 8:09.11 (SC_3A); Columbus, 8:09.42; Miramar,
     8:10.05; Upperroom Chr. 8:10.17; Vanguard, 8:10.2; Satellite, 8:11.5; Gulliver Prep, 8:11.98; Miami Lakes, 8:13.04; Spanish River, 8:13.30; Poinciana, 8:14.5; PB Gardens, 8:14.94; Dr.
     Phillips, 8:15.32; Belen Jesuit, 8:15.33; Oak Ridge, 8:16.2; Glades Central, 8:16.39; Lyman 8:16.4; Bolles, 8:26.74; Lake Mary, 8:18.8; Winter Springs, 8:19.1; Ransom Everglades,
     8:19.23; Vero Beach, 8:19.23; Estero, 8:19.44.

     110 Hurdles -- Jacobs, Sebastian River, 13.7; Smith, Boyd Anderson, 14.00; Gatlin, Woodham, 13.8; Stanley, South Plantation, 14.05; Neal, Lehigh Acres, 14.13; Westbrook, Dillard,
     14.18; Scott, LW Leonard, 14.0; Thorpe, Lincoln, 14.27; Haynes, Evans, 14.29; Welsh, Hillsborough, 14.35; Wright, Suncoast, 14.36; Dale, Benjamin, 14.46; Lunsford, Dixie Hollins,
     14.2; Waugh, Coral Gables, 14.48; Timothee, Plantation, 14.48; Williams, Boyd Anderson, 14.49; Oliver, Orange Park, 14.50; McDonald, Palm Bay, 14.3; Carroll, Godby, 14.57;
     Wright, Boyd Anderson, 14.59; Ellington, Evans, 14.60; Simon, Flanagan, 14.65; 14.5: Dardy, Dwyer; Hamm, Wolfson; Ja.Palma, Trinity Prep (SC_2A); Vernell, Northwestern.

     100 -- Frater, Boyd Anderson, 10.47; Jackson, Taylor Co., 10.54; Pitts, Boyd Anderson, 10.57; Wooden, Marianna, 10.59; Oymalien, Piper, 10.63; Samuels, Godby, 10.65; McCloud,
     SPHS, 10.70; Coleman, Westwood, 10.72; Amune, Bay, 10.72; Rembert, Belleview, 10.73; Humphrey, Hillsborough, 10.73; 10.5: Bostic, PB Lakes; Colas, South Plantation; Gilbert,
     Hillsborough; Mack, Clearwater; Paul, PB Gardens; Thomas, OP Northeast; Youmans, East Bay, 10.75; Givens, Godby, 10.76; Black, Lincoln, 10.76; Ford, Taylor Co., 10.76; Aquino,
     Miami Jackson, 10.76, flarelays champ; Mullins, Glades Central, 10.76; Perkins, Dillard, 10.79; Hunter, Boone, 10.79; Smith. Columbia Co., 10.79; Wells, Lakewood, 10.80; Huggins,
     Miami Jackson 10.81; Curry, Miami Pace, 10.82; Bellgrave, Univesity, 10.84; 10.6: Downing, Piper; Green, Raines; Jacobs, FAMU (SC-2A); Kelly, Dillard; Marshall, Clewiston;
     Maye, Palm Bay; McDougle, Ely; Mobley, Citrus; Sailor, Leto; Sellers, Woodham; Washington, Escambia; Robinson, Glades Central, 10.87; Phillips, Titusville, 10.88; Howard,
     Santaluces, 10.88; Orr, Columbia Co., 10.91; Rogers, Jones, 10.91; Lowe, Plantation, 10.91; LaBraun, Glades Central, 10.92; McGlover, Coconut Creek, 10.92; Battoon, Miami High,
     10.94; Span, Southeast, 10.94; Hickey, Titusville, 10.94; 10.7: Banks, Clewiston; Carter, Oak Ridge; Jackson, Olympic Heights; Maye, Palm Bay; Miller, Palm Bay; Rawls, Northside,
     Chr.; Vickers, Glades Central; Hargon, Buchholz, 10.95; McKine, Chaminade-Madonna, 10.95; Buchanon, Lehigh Acres, 10.96; Tucker, Columbus, 10.96; Johnson, Miami High,
     10.97; Hendrix, Pahokee, 10.97; Cannon, Astronaut, 10.98; Reddick, Santaluces, 11.01; 10.8: Broadhurst, Eau Gallie; Brunson, 1st Coast; Carthorn, Key West; Green, Spruce Creek;
     Ingram, Northwestern; Kelly, Dillard; Samuels, Godby; McGahee, Miami Central; Scott, MEdison; Stephenson, JForrest; Ellison, Buchholz, 11.05; McKinnon, Gibbs, 11.06; Birgs,
     Boyd Anderson, 11.08; Belone, Douglass, 11.10; Elston, Flanagan, 11.09; Ducksworth, Northwestern, 11.10; Washington, Miami Central, 11.10; Williams, Apopka, 11.10; Ford,
     Taylor Co., 11.10; Reddick, Santaluces, 11.11; Dorcellus, Cypress Creek, 11.13; Martin, Gainesville, 11.13; Allen, Evans, 11.13; Franklin, Westwood, 11.14; Edwards, Crescent City,
     11.14; Finnie, Northwestern, 11.14; 10.9: Berry, Shanks; Brown, Shanks; Colson, Sebastian River; Hutchinson, Oak Ridge; Hooks, Ed White; Jacus, Stranahan; Jasen, PB Gardens;
     Johnson, Seabreeze; Junious, FAMU; Mack, Rutherford; Thomas, DeLand; Toombs, Immokalee; Willingham, Haines City; Williams, Jupiter; Wright, Oviedo; Adams, Gainesville,
     11.15; Carthan, Northwestern, 11.16; Moss, Carol City, 11.16; Williams, Titusville, 11.16; Thomas, Centennial, 11.17; Coke, Moore Haven, 11.19; Reid, Pine Crest, 11.20; Sheppard,
     Raines, 11.20; Holder, Bradford Co., 11.20; Borgelat, Cypress Creek, 11.21; Stubbs, Lake Worth, 11.21; Jackson, Bolles, 11.21; Lumpkin, West Orange, 11.21; Fenelon, DB Atlantic,
     11.22; Bradley, Boone, 11.22; Green, Hernando, 11.23.

     
     1600 -- J.Jefferson, DB Atlantic, 4:13.8; Joseph, Miami Central, 4:13.92; L'Heureux, PB Gardens, 4:15.0; Curby, Douglass, 4:17.02; Titus, WPB Newman, 4:17.6 (SC_3A); Johnson,
     Lecanto, 4:19.0; Major, Hernando, 4:21.0; Maurice, Poinciana, 4:22.15; Caire, MacLay, 4:22.3; Richeson, Niceville, 4:22.31; Kelleher, Bishop Moore, 4:22.6; Garcia, Bishop Kenny,
     4:22.8; Zieminski, Riverview, 4:22.8; Stuart, Lake Mary, 4:23.0; S.Jefferson, DB Atlantic, 4:23.01; Reckerd, Palm Coast, 4:23.45; Vitale, Ridgewood, 4:24.68; Givens, Port St. Joe,
     4:25.18 (SC_2A); Bosmanier, Miami Springs, 4:25.59.

     4x100 Relay -- Boyd Anderson, 40.93; Santaluces, 41.06; Raines, 41.44; Northwestern, 41.45; Piper, 41.53; Ely, 41.60; South Plantation, 41.75; Lincoln, 41.94; Woodham, 41.8;
     Hillsborough, 41.9; Godby, 42.07; Southeast, 42.07; Glades Central, 42.09; Stranahan, 42.10; Gainesville, 42.10; Miami Central, 42.10; Miami Jackson, 42.12; Columbia, 42.13yc;
     Titusville, 42.23; Jefferson Co. 42.25; Bolles, 42.27; SPHS, 42.34; Palm Bay, 42.2; Lincoln, 42.2; FAMU, 42.35; Santaluces, 42.38; Boone, 42.43; PH University, 42.45; Plantation,
     42.47; ST Aquinas, 42.4; Taylor Co., 42.4; Evans, 42.58; Dillard, 42.5; Bolles, 42.66; SanSeminole, 42.6; Southridge, 42.76; Edison, 42.78; NF Chr., 42.78; LW Leonard, 42.80; Lyman,
     42.80; DB Atlantic, 42.84; Springstead, 42.86; Pahokee, 42.90; Rickards, 42.94; Sebastian River, 42.8; East Bay, 42.8; Leto, 42.8; Buchholz, 42.99.

     400 -- McKenzie, Hillsborough, 47.46; Washington, Escambia, 47.6; Buckner, Jones, 47.7; Jones, Santaluces, 48.14; Haney, Gulf Breeze, 48.1; DeShazion, North Miami, 48.26;
     Buckner, Jones, 48.28; Holt, Evans, 48.45; Huggins, Miami Jackson, 48.61; Patterson, Westwood, 48.75; Thompson, Leon, 48.79; Graham, Miami Central, 48.82; Restall, Oviedo,
     48.85; Washington, Northwestern, 48.91; Monroe,Flanagan, 49.02; Devoe, Boyd Anderson, 49.04; Luster, Ribault, 48.9; Marshall, Clewiston, 40.05 (SC_3A); Lucas, FL
     Westminster, 49.13 (SC_2A); Dorival, Deerfield Beach, 49.14; Clarke, Lakewood, 49.0; McDougle, Ely, 49.1; Hampton, DeLand, 49.45; Bryant, Northwestern, 49.46; Bennett, Miami
     Central, 49.50; Davis, MJackson, 49.52; Robinson, Stanton, 49.52yc; Brown, Leto, 49.53; Mayes, Palm Bay, 49.54; McCloud, SPHS, 49.5; Prince, Fort Lauderdale, 49.67; Patterson,
     Westwood, 49.72; Smith, Gateway, 49.74; Figures, Westwood, 49.78; Jones, Glades Central, 49.79; Knox, Godby, 49.7; Williams, Evans, 49.87; Owens, Gainesville, 49.89;
     Hutchinson, Oak Ridge, 49.91; Dixon, Jones, 49.91; Webster, Godby, 49.91; Page, King, 49.93; Richardson, Dillard, 49.94; Hill, Buchholz, 49.95; Je.Weaver, Northwestern, 49.8;
     LaSalle, University, 49.9.

     300 Hurdles -- Wright Boyd Anderson, 36.84; Payne, Ely, 37.60; Gatlin, Woodham, 37.6; Snyder, Miami Jackson, 38.07; Scott, Evans, 38.23; Oliver, Orange Park, 38.32; Wright,
     Suncoast, 38.51; Lamar, Dillard, 38.56; Dale, Benjamin, 38.60; Marc, Northwestern, 38.86; Bennett, Miami Central, 38.88; Hamm, Wolfson, 38.7; Hill, Glades Central, 39.03; Jones,
     Suwanee, 38.9; Ellington, Evans, 39.13; Thompson, Leon, 39.16; Ja.Palma, Trinity Prep, 39.17; Guzman, Homestead, 39.22; Jackson, Miami Central, 39.24; Lunsford, Dixie Hollins,
     39.25; Williams, Southridge, 39.25; Jackson, South Lake, 39.33; Williams, Boyd Anderson, 39.2; Fluellan, Astronaut, 39.54; Green, Fletcher, 39.65; McDonald, Palm Bay, 39.65;
     Nalezynski, King, 39.68; Preston, Rickards, 39.69; Thorpe, Lincoln, 39.70; Tidwell (Ti), 39.72; Bennett, Miami Central, 39.5; Neal, Lehigh Acres, 39.78.

     800 -- Martin, Seminole, 1:53.6; Curby, Douglas, 1:53.9; Freeman, Hialeah, 1:55.29; Beasley, Ely, 1:55.6; Porter, Miramar, 1:55.8; Balon, Miami Central, 1:55.81; Holland, Gulf Breeze,
     1:55.82; L'Heureux, PB Gardens, 1:56.0; Basinger, Bolles, 1:56.1yc; J.Jefferson, DB Atlantic, 1:56.26; Burke, Santaluces, 1:56.32; Phillips, Titusville, 1:56.4yc; Campbell, Evans,
     1:56.44; Burke, Santaluces, 1:56.5; Fronk, Lake Mary, 1:56.75; Quencer, Ransom Everglades, 1:57.05; Gonzalez, Benjamin, 1:57.43; Porter, Miramar, 1:57.62; Caire, MacLay, 1:57.7;
     S.Jefferson, Atlantic, 1;57.94; Gonzalez, Benjamin, 1:58.0; Frias, Winter Park, 1:58.01; Greenidge, Leto, 1:58.05; C.Connor, MacLay, 1:58.2; Simmons, Norland, 1:58.22; Gaines, Boyd
     Anderson, 1:58.26; Greenidge, Leto, 1:58.3; St. Jean, Spanish River, 1:58.4; Burke, Santaluces, 1:58.5; Johnson, Merritt Island, 1:58.61; Reckart, Flagler Palm Coast, 1:58.82; Williams,
     Hillsborough, 1:58.97; Vincent, Palm Bay, 1:59.0; Munoz-Busvante, Belen 1:59.0; Bosmenial, Miami Springs, 1:59.17; Dieters, Gulf, 1:59.19; Smith, Gateway, 1:59.3; Correa, Niceville,
     1:59.66; Ambrico, Bishop Moore, 1:59.8; Welker, Estero, 1:59.85; Cross, DeLand, 1:59.9; Cobb, Martin Co., 1:59.97.

     200 -- Huggins, Miami Jackson, 21.23; Aquino, Miami Jackson, 21.33; Marshall, Miramar, 21.44; Hill, Stranahan, 21.2; Frater, Boyd Anderson, 21.54; Smith, Boyd Anderson, 21.3
     21.89 to win bing; McDougle, Ely, 21.55; McKenzie, Hillsborough, 21.64; Jackson, Taylor Co., 21.74; McCloud, SPHS, 21.5; Marshall, Clewiston, 21.75; Ducksworth, Northwestern,
     21.76yc; Jones, Santaluces, 21.78; Wooden, Marianna, 21.81; Washington, Northwestern, 21.83; 21.6: DeFrand, SPlantation; Hickey, Titusville; Marshall, Clewiston; Paul PB
     Gardens; Black, Lincoln, 21.87; Jones, Santaluces, 21.89; Frater, Boyd Anderson, 21.92; McKenzie, Northwestern, 21.92; Morant, MEdison, 21.93; Pitts, Boyd Anderson, 21.93; 21.7:
     Collier, Lincoln; Lawrence, Woodham; Mack, Ely; Marshall, Miramar; Youmans, East Bay; Hunter, Boone, 21.98; Haynes, Evans, 21.99; Downing, Piper, 22.00; Godbolt, DC, 22.00;
     21.8: Campbell, Titusville; Givens, Godby; Miller, Palm Bay; Thompson, Leon; Ingram, Northwestern; Patterson, Westwood, 22.10; 21.9: Curry, Miami Pace; Huey, Dillard; Jacobs,
     FAMU; Knox, Godby; Washington, Escambia; Wells, Lakewood, 21.9; Buckner, Jones, 22.17; Allen, Evans, 22.19; Restall, Oviedo, 22.23; Jackson, Lakeland, 22.23.

     3200 --  J.Jefferson, Atlantic, 9:17.47; Joseph, Miami Central, 9:21.43; S.Jefferson, Atlantic, 9:23.55; Bosmenier, Miami Springs, 9:26.61; Infante, Columbus, 9:31.06; Acosta, Belen
     Jesuit, 9:31.34; Presnick, Citrus, 9:31.54; Steier, Berkeley, 9:38.04; Titus, WPB Newman, 9:38.49 (SC_3A); Zieminski, Riverview, 9:40.0; Adams, Lyman, 9:41.5; Barry, Pope John Paul
     II, 9:42.50; Chumbly, Port Charlotte, 9:43.0; Lambert, Boyd Anderson, 9:43.68; Nolen, TB Tech, 9:44.58; Keleher, Bishop Moore, 9:44.82; Laguerre, Spanish River, 9:45.0; Caire,
     MacLay, 9:48.0; Rothhaar, Cooper City, 9:48.3; Schneider, Washington, 9:49.0; J.Conner, MacLay, 9:49.0; Virgets, Belleview, 9:49.6yc; Wilson, Winter Springs, 9:49.60; Lambert,
     Boyd Anderson, 9:50.2; Vitale, Ridgewood, 9:51.0; Givens, Port St. Joe, 9:51.69 (SC_2A); Blake, Western, 9:51.85; Schappert, PJ Paul, 9:51.85; Fabian, Satellite, 9:53.0; Suarez, Miami
     Jackson, 9:53.29; Gianculli, Palm Coast, 9:53.8; Deak, MacLay, 9;54.0; Garcia, Bishop Kenny, 9:54.3yc; Ramos, Miami Lakes, 9:54.60; Joannos, Leon, 9:55.0; Curley, Trinity Prep,
     9:55.0; Richeson, Niceville, 9:55.0; Wube, Dr. Phillips, 9:55.66; Davis, Wolfson, 9:55.9yc; Swope, Lake Highland, 9:56.21; Taylor, SP Catholic, 9:57.0; Rivers, Boyd Anderson, 9:57.2;
     Antonelli, PO Atlantic, 9:57.4; Hourani, Ransom Everglades, 9:57.41; Borges, Lyman, 9:59.2; Hinojosa, Colonial, 9:59.8;

     4x400 Relay -- Miami Jackson, 3:15.50; Miami Central, 3:15.94; Boyd Anderson, 3:17.30; Evans, 3:17.46; Lyman, 3:18.46; Ely, 3:18.6; Northwestern, 3:19.04; Piper, 3:19.3; Seminole,
     3:19.5; Hillsborough, 3:20.03; Santaluces, 3:20.14; Miami Lakes, 3:20.80; Titusville, 3:21.5; Northwestern, 3:21.76; Glades Central, 3:21.81; Fort Lauderdale, 3:22.0; Clewiston, 3:22.68;
     Escambia, 3:23.0; Lincoln, 3:23.33; Leon, 3:23.34; Buchholz, 3:23.27; Bolles, 3:23.47; Westwood, 3:23.48; Deerfield Beach, 3:23.5; Oak Ridge, 3:23.78; Gainesville, 3:23.80; Dillard,
     3:24.0; Dr. Phillips, 3:24.37; Leto, 3:24.44; LW Leonard, 3:24.6.

     Long Jump -- Sands, Florida Air Academy, 24-8; Nichols, Interlachen, 24-2; Cannon, Astronaut, 23-11 1/2; Youngblood, Raines, 23-10; Fair, Miami Jackson, 23-8 1/2; Dorcelus,
     Cypress Creek, 23-8; Humphrey, Hillsborough, 23-7; Sermon, Lincoln, 23-6 1/2; Hale, Southeast, 23-6; Saunders, NW Christian, 23-3 1/2; Bailey, East Lake, 23-3; Smith, Dr. Phillips,
     23-1; McKinney, SanSeminole, 23-3/4; Williams, SanSeminole, 23-1/2; Devoe, Boyd Anderson, 23-0; Francis, SanSeminole, 23-0; Holmes, Titusville, 23-0; Thomas, Glades Central,
     23-0; Smith, Celebration, 23-0; Moss, Carol City, 22-11 3/4; Whittaker, Springstead, 22-11 3/4; Thurston, Miami Central, 22-11 1/2; Phillips, NF Chr., 22-11; Figures, Westwood,
     22-11.

     Triple Jump -- Sands, Florida Air Academy, 52-5; Fair, Miami Jackson, 49-1 3/4; Saunders, NW Christian, 48-11 1/4; Williams, SanSeminole, 48-8; Saunders, Northwest Chr., 48-3
     1/2; Baxter, Boca Ciega, 47-2 1/2; Bryant, Leesburg, 46-8 1/2; Waugh, Coral Gables, 46-8; Jenkins, Leto, 46-6; Smith, NW Chr., 46-4 1/2; Webb, Dwyer, 46-3 3/4; Harris, Lyman,
     46-1/2; Edwards, Southeast, 45-11; Brunt, Lehigh Acres, 45-11; Junious, FAMU, 45-9 1/4; Thomas, Glades Central, 45-9; Rachel, Leesburg, 45-9; Holt, Miami Central, 45-7 3/4;
     Bailey, East Lake, 45-7 1/2; Messam, Glades Central, 45-7; Dozier, Southeast, 45-7; Whittaker, Springstead, 45-6 1/2; Wiley, Boone, 45-5; Jackson, Spruce Creek, 45-4 3/4; Malcolm,
     Lake Brantley, 45-4; Burke, Chamberlain, 45-3; Roberts, ST Aquinas, 45-3.

     Shot Put -- Rolle, Miami Central, 64-4; Williams, DeLand, 63-5; Wilfork, Santaluces, 62-3; Vanderbrink, Merritt Island, 59-1 3/4; Miller, Miami Central, 56-11; Woullard, Port St. Joe,
     56-0; Hester, Ribault, 55-4; White, Pensacola Catholic, 55-1/2; Simpson, Ribault, 55-0; Hamre, Boone, 54-10; Williams, Boyd Anderson, 54-9; Gibson, Godby, 54-7; McIntyre, Orange
     Park, 54-2; McKinney, Carol City, 54-0; Pinkney, Santaluces, 53-5 1/4; Smart, Barron Collier, 53-4 1/2; Ash, NF Myers, 53-3; Patterson, Rickards, 53-1 1/2; Clemons, Astronaut, 52-11
     1/2; Fennell, Carol City, 52-11; McNealy, Taylor Co., 52-7; Kipping, Dunedin, 52-6; Fletcher, Miami Central, 52-4; White, Columbia, 52-0.

     Discus -- Rolle, Miami Central, 187-3; Lyons, Winter Haven, 183-6; Wilfork, Santaluces, 181-6; McIntyre, Orange Park, 180-7; Williams, DeLand, 174-11; Johnson, Tampa Baptist,
     170-10; Fowler, SP Seminole, 170-3; White, Pensacola Catholic, 169-2; Wells, Wolfson, 168-9; Huffman, Winter Park, 168-0; Boate, Bolles, 168-0; Miller, Miami Central, 167-7;
     Murray, Carol City, 166-5; McNealy, Taylor Co., 165-10; Alexis, Forest Hill, 164-8; Poole, Evans, 164-6; Vanderbrink, Merritt Island, 164-5; Bartley, Lake Worth, 163-1; White,
     Pensacola Catholic, 161-5; Thornberg, Titusville, 160-11; Williams, Boyd Anderson, 160-10; Martinez, Columbus, 160-9; Baxter, Port St. Joe, 156-6; LaBus, Clearwater, 156-0; Moore,
     NF Myers, 155-10; Brown, Hamilton, Co. 155-6; Emperator, Ribault, 155-6; Sarossi, Astronaut, 155-3; Griffith, Vero Beach, 154-7; Joyce, Lake Highland, 154-6; Poole, Evans, 154-3;
     Morris, Woodham, 153-3; Rutherford, Oak Ridge, 153-0; McKinney, Carol City, 152-11; Woullard, Port St. Joe, 152-7; Gibson, Godby, 152-7; Walker, Boyd Anderson, 151-1.

     High Jump -- Vincent, Martin Co., 7-2; Bennett, Ely, 7-0; Rose, Merritt Island, 7-0; Baxter, Boca Ciega, 6-10; Pool, Belleview, 6-8 1/4; 6-8: Butler, King; Curry, SanSeminole; Debrow,
     Woodham; Nelsestuen, Lan O'Lakes; Nesseler, Coral Reef; Rodriguez, Winter Park; Sands, Florida Air Academy; Youngblood, Raines; Gudes, Jefferson, 6-7; 6-6: Baxter, Boca
     Ciega; Bryant, Leesburg; Butler, King; R.Henry, Jones; Hughes, Godby; Jackson, South Lake; Jackson, Vero Beach; Sermon, Lincoln; Squitteri, Naples; Stringer, Boone; Theriault,
     SP Catholic; Webb, Dwyer; Whittaker, Springstead.

     Pole Vault -- Atkinson, Gibbons, 16-1/2; Gerberich, South Lake, 15-3; Sweetser, Riverview, 15-3; Weber, South Lake, 14-6; Porter, Sebastian River, 14-6; Shaffer, South Lake, 14-6;
     Haab, Ridgewood, 14-6; Kamprath, Woodham, 14-1; McNicholas, Trinity Prep, 14-0; Vickers, St. Cloud, 14-0; Penton, Sebastian River, 14-0; Alise, Douglas, 14-0; Batts,
     Hillsborough, 13-11; 13-6: Ahmann, ST Aquinas; Boone, Wolfson; Condron, SP Catholic; Cull, Bishop Verot (SC_3A); Dean, FL Westminster; Falck, Bishop Kenny; Haab,
     Ridgewood; McElroy, Largo; Scholl, Wharton; Shaw, Boyd Anderson; Woolfe, River Ridge; Spurlock, Berkeley Prep, 13-3; Todd, Port St. Joe, 13-1; 13-0: Anderson, Gulliver;
     Burrows, Boca Ciega; Carvalho, MacLay; Cramer, Clay Co.; Gilliam, Lake Brantley; Johnson, Northside Chr.; Judson, Santaluces; Katsur, Lake Highland Prep; Marginelli, Sebastian
     River.;

     Notes: Miami Jackson and Northwestern broke long-standing Bob Cook Relay records for the sprint medley relay (1:55.82) and 4x200 (1:26.48) which are non-honor roll
     events but national-caliber performances. At Florida Relays, Jackson ran 1:25.98 for the 4x200, a national-caliber time.

     GIRLS

     4x800 Relay -- Winter Springs, 9:33.07; Lake Brantley, 9:36.46; ST Aquinas, 9:38.8; Boyd Anderson, 9:40.48; Lake Mary, 9:43.90; Southridge, 9:44.65; Pine Crest, 9:45.84; Pensacola
     Catholic, 9:48.06; Miami Central, 9:48.45; Episcopal, 9:51.61; Belleview, 9:53.0; Ransom Everglades, 9:53.78; Plant, 9:55.1; Flanagan, 9:55.3; Spanish River, 9:56.2; Dr. Phillips, 9:56.30;
     Bishop Kenny, 9:56.9; Buchholz, 9:57.43; Dr. Phillips, 9:57.7; Trinity Prep, 9:58.22; Gaither, 9:58.9; Riverview, 9:59.0; MacLay, 10:00.5; Dillard, 10:02.1; Bradenton Chr., 10:02.16;
     Eastside, 10:03.0; Pine Ridge, 10:03.2; St. Cloud, 10:03.6; Lake Highland, 10:03.43; Wolfson, 10:03.9; Pensacola, 10:05.52; North Miami, 10:06.95; Suncoast, 10:07.3; Lake Howell,
     10:07.3; Gulf, 10:07.8; Gainesville, 10:08.0; St. Cloud, 10:08.1; Ridgewood, 10:08.12; East Bay, 10:08.4; Vero Beach, 10:09.57; Oviedo, 10:10.0.

     100 Hurdles -- McClorin, PB Lakes, 13.65; Gunder, Northwestern, 13.84; Wilks, PB Lakes, 14.07; Lurry, PB Lakes, 14.08; Carter, Suncoast, 14.31; Costarino, Key West, 14.35; Allen,
     Rickards, 14.60; McMath, Northwestern, 14.62; Ross, Northwestern, 14.65; Thompson, Evans, 14.79; Allen, Rickards, 14.6; Pugh, PB Lakes, 14.91; S.Williams, Robinson, 14.7;
     Bastien, Boyd Anderson, 14.95; Ray, Raines, 15.09yc; Williams, Southridge, 14.8; Elliot, Ed White, 14.9; Shameika Johnson, Woodham, 14.9/15.16; Williams, Boyd Anderson, 15.17;
     Briggs, Jupiter, 15.0; Adams, Largo, 15.26; Plascita, Lakeland Chr., 15.34; 15.1: Shanterick Green, Edison; Tangela Jackson, MJackson; Kellum, Ed White; Edwards, MacLay, 15.35;
     Petteway, Vanguard, 15.35; Cornelius, Winter Park, 15.36; Stellmack, Coconut Creek, 15.40; Brown, Chipley, 15.45.

     100 -- Whipple, Suncoast, 11.0; Harrigan, FAMU, 11.5; Shotwell, Southridge, 11.77; Lumpkin, Vero Beach, 11.79; Spivey, Palm Bay, 11.81; Richards, ST Aquinas, 11.85; Lewis,
     Santaluces, 11.91; Ingram, Ely, 11.93; Wilson, Boyd Anderson, 11.93; Benjamin, Rockledge, 11.7; Wright, ST Aquinas, 12.10; Haywood, Gibbs, 11.9; Scott, Escambia, 12.22;
     Kennedy, Northwestern, 12.24; Martinez, Miami Lourdes, 12.24; Dorrell, Miami Edison, 12.0; Jackson, Stanton, 12.0; Ball, Lincoln Park, 12.25; Taylor, PB Lakes, 12.26; S.Allen,
     Rickards, 12.27; Clark, Dr. Phillips, 12.28; Carter, Suncoast, 12.29; Turner, PB Lakes, 12.30; Boyd, Fort Lauderdale, 12.31; Hargrett (DP), 12.33; Phillpotts, Flanagan, 12.33; Williams,
     Southridge, 12.33; Patterson, Sebastian River, 12.34; 12.1: English, Sandalwood; Ramsey, Bolles; Richmond, Lakewood; Tracey, First Coast; Williams, Palm Coast; Hutchinson,
     American, 12.37; Ostrov, MacLay, 12.38; Howard, Wolfson, 12.2; Larmond, NM Beach, 12.2; Davis, Centennial, 12:41.

     1600 -- Cathey, Bishop Kenny, 4:55.0; Perlman, Spanish River, 5;13.3; Kenyon, Bishop Kenny, 5:14.0; W.Henderson, Sarasota, 5:14.2; Littleton, Bloomingdale 5:14.8; Walker, FP
     Coast, 5:14.99; Connell, Belleview, 5:15.3; Swette, Pine Crest, 5:15.84 (SC_3A); Giles, Winter Springs, 5:16.91.
     Countryman, Escambia, 5:17.12; McKernan, Plant, 5:17.3; C.Henderson, Sarasota, 5:17.3; Newton, Bishop Kenny, 5:17.5; Scanlin, Episcopal, 5:18.3yc; Leigh, Ridgewood, 5:18.56;
     Wester, MacLay, 5:18.6; Vega, Haines City, 5:18.9; Kam.Bratton, Bradenton Chr., 5:19.20 (SC-2A); Norris, Flanagan, 5:19.2; Austin, Boyd Anderson, 5:19.25; Beitel, Lake Mary,
     5:19.63; Kr.Bratton, Bradenton, Chr., 5:20.85; Cookerly, Riverview, 5:20.85; Oates, Hialeah, 5:20.48; Devaux, Fort Walton Beach, 5:20.58; Geisa, Northside Chr., 5:21.23; Moffenbeier,
     East Bay, 5:21.3; Reed, Spanish River, 5:21.6; Williams, Trinity Prep, 5:21.67; Chandler, FP Coast, 5:22.0; Dunn, Seabreeze, 5:22.4; Pichardo, Stranahan, 5:22.54; Reed, Spanish River,
     5:23.0; Rucks, Okeechobee, 5:23.0; Bargmann, Lake Brantley, 5:23.83; Bloom, Douglas, 5:23.9; Price, Boca Raton, 5:24.0; Stachow, Lyman, 5:24.12 Virgets, Belleview, 5:24.78; Smith,
     Boyd Anderson, 5:25.0.

     4x100 Relay -- PB Lakes, 46.31; Southridge, 46.85; Suncoast, 46.87; PB Lakes 46.94; Santaluces, 47.43; Lakewood, 47.46; Northwestern, 47.68; Ely, 47.75; Rickards, 47.84; Boyd
     Anderson, 48.20; Woodham, 48.5; Evans, 48.68; Jones, 48.71; Buchholz, 48.75; MCentral, 48.96; Dr. Phillips, 48.96; Dillard, 49.04; American, 49.06; Pensacola, 49.06; FAMU, 49.10;
     Palm Bay, 49.13; Pasco, 49.0; Buchholz, 49.21yc; Sandalwood, 49.28; Miramar, 49.39; Gibbs, 49.43; Raines, 49.3; Columbia, 49.50; Stranahan, 49.61; Homestead, 49.62; Coral Reef,
     49.62; Ed White, 49.5; South Plantation, 49.68; Carol City, 49.68; Godby, 49.72; Plantation, 49.8; Godby, 49.8; Apopka, 49.99; Lyman, 49.9.

     400 -- Carter, Northwestern, 56.55yc; McCaskill, Jones, 56.5; Delpino, Escambia, 56.66; Whittaker, ST Aquinas, 56.83; Campbell, Evans, 56.87; Williams, Palm Coast, 56.88; Rivers,
     Wolfson, 56.8; Benjamin, Rockledge, 57.2; Altemar, Pope John Paul II, 57.56; Pascual, Southridge, 57.56; Richards, ST Aquinas, 57.65; Campbell, Evans, 57.70; Thomas, Ely, 57.81;
     Lagios, Satellite, 57.7; Kr. Bratton, Bradenton Chr., 57.91; Wilson, Boyd Anderson, 57.93; Ostrov, MacLay, 57.97; Jackson, Stanton, 57.8; Daniel, Lincoln, 58.09; Battle, Boca Ciega,
     58.10; Cameron, Vero Beach, 58.0; May, McArthur, 58.0; Fisher, Titusville, 58.22; Delpino, Escambia, 58.24; Smith, Lakewood, 58.2; Fitzoatrick, Pensacola, 58.25; Pascul, Southridge,
     58.46; Hale, Boone, 58.53; Roloff, Barron Collier, 58.60; Sweeting, Killian, 58.61; Brown, Wolfson, 58.6; Barrett, Gulliver, 58.91; Singleton, Evans, 58.95; Etienne, MCentral, 59.13;
     Scott, McArthur, 59.0; Campbell, Evans, 59.20; Battle, Boca Ciega, 59.25; Jackson, Stanton, 59.48; Bibbens, Shanks, 59.4; Daniels, Winter Springs, 59.4; Gainey, Stanton, 59.5;
     English, Sandalwood, 59.6; Houston, Boyd Anderson, 59.82; Patterson, Mulberry, 59.84; McMath, Northwestern, 59.7; Daniels, Winter Springs, 59.86; House, Sickles, 59.99.

     300 Hurdles -- Ross, Northwestern, 42.12; Lurry, PB Lakes 42.13; Wilks, PB Lakes, 43.00; McClorin, PB Lakes, 43.21; Johnson, Woodham, 43.40; Daniel, Norland, 43.56; McMath,
     Northwestern, 44.28; Edwards, MacLay, 44.75; Nathaniel, Flanagan, 44.6; Williams, Carol City, 45.03; Tennial, Southridge, 45.31; Allen, Rickards, 45.40; Edwards, MacLay, 45.42;
     Thompson, Evans, 45.57; Marshall, Woodham, 45.59; Green, Edison, 45.6; Brown, Chipley, 45.89; Bastien, Boyd Anderson, 45.91; SymWhittaker, Stranahan, 45.8; Patterson,
     Pen.Catholic, 46.08; Walker, FAMU, 46.34; Chambliss, Boca Ciega, 46.34; Carter, Suncoast, 46.1; Cody. Dr. Phillips, 46.42; Jackson, Miami Jackson, 46.2; Johnson, Woodham, 46.3;
     S.Williams, Robinson, 46.4; Carlsen, Boone, 46.68; Bethea, PB Lakes, 46.71; Salmon, Miramar, 46.5; Ukpai, Ely, 46.77; Williams, Carol City, 46.79; Petteway, Vanguard, 46.6; Gray,
     Lake Brantley, 46.6; Love, Southridge, 47.03; Myles, Evans, 47.16; Robbins, Bellview, 47.0.

     800 -- Cathey, Bishop Kenny, 2:11.6yc; Austin, Boyd Anderson, 2:14.38; Pearson, Wolfson, 2:15.1yc; Stringer, Killian, 2:16.30; Cameron, Vero Beach, 2:17.48; Wise, Lake Brantley,
     2:18.0; Affolter, Winter Springs, 2:18.21; McCaskill, Jones, 2:18.80; Dube, Oviedo, 2:19.0; Whittaker, ST Aquinas, 2:19.0; Eagan, Ransom Evergaldes, 2;19.62; Countryman,
     Escambia, 2:20.0; Littleton, Bloomingdale, 2:20.38; Anderson, Dillard, 2:20.63; Leigh, Ridgewood, 2:21.12; Kr.Bratton, Bradenton Chr., 2:21.22; Smith, Boyd Anderson, 2;21.3;
     Cornell, Lake Brantley, 2:21.56; Adams, MCentral, 2:21.85; Pichardo, Stranahan, 2:22.06; Dornford, Lake Mary, 2:22.16; Rivers, Southridge, 2:22.2yc; Heyer, East Lake, 2:22.25;
     Virgetts, Belleview, 2:22.60; Czervionke, Bolles, 2:22.7yc; Habbestad, Gaither, 2:22.7; Stashis, Flanagan, 2:22.9; Daniels, Lincoln, 2:23.0; McMillan, Lake Brantley, 2:23.2; Darby,
     AHoly Names, 2:23.5yc; Reid, Ely, 2:23.65; Greenwood, Sickles, 2:23.41; Sting, Key West, 2:23.48; Santiago, Poinciana, 2:23.94; Clark, Suncoast, 2:23.96; Martinez, University,
     2:23.98; Countryman, Escambia, 2:24.0; Reagan, Ransom Everglades, 2:24.14; Dickman, Tampa Prep, 2:24.14; Wester, MacLay, 2:24.3; Rojas, Evans, 2:24.31; Holden, Dade Chr.
     2;24.5; Holt, Oviedo, 2:24.5; Johnson, Sarasota, 2:24.7; Martinez, University, 2:24.94.

     200 -- Whipple, Suncoast, 23.0; Lewis, Santaluces, 23.60; Richards, ST Aquinas, 24.03; Turner, PB Lakes, 24.12; Spivey, Palm Bay, 24.30; Smith, TB Tech, 24.1; Wilson, Boyd
     Anderson, 24.37; Shotwell, Southridge, 24.48; Harrigan, FAMU, 24.58; Lumpkin, Vero Beach, 24.81; Kennedy, Northwestern, 24.85yc; Richmond, Lakewood, 24.87; Williams,
     Southridge, 24.88; Lagios, Satellite, 24.8; Carter, Northwestern, 25.05; Leary, Ely, 24.9; Ramsey, Bolles, 25.17; Scott, Escambia, 25.18; McCoy, Sandalwood, 25.24; Stevens, Coral
     Reef, 25.0; Hutchinson, American, 25.34; Dixon, Miami Jackson, 25.1; Jackson, Stanton, 25.2; Traehye, Ed White, 25.2; Gaskins, Buchholz, 25.46yc; Campbell, Evans, 25.47;
     Williams, Flagler Palm Coast, 25.49; Vincent, Brandon, 25.51; Philpotts, Flanagan, 25.3; Leany, Ely, 25.57; Robb, Jones, 25.64; Ostrov, MacLay, 25.64; Johnson, Evans, 25.66; Davis,
     Lyman, 25.69; Fry, Tate, 25.71; English, Sandalwood, 25.5; Wright, Columbia, 25.75; Norris, Pensacola, 25.77; Ash, Rickards, 25.78; Hatten, PB Gardens, 25.80; Fry, Tate, 25.81;
     Patterson, Sebastian River, 25.81; Clark, Dr. Phillips, 25.82; Thompson, Lake Mary, 25.6; Jackson, Upperroom Chr., 25.6; Rawls, Buchholz, 25.88; Johnson, Eastside, 25.90; Brown,
     Palm Bay, 25.90; Clark, Evans, 25.90; Richardson, Southridge, 25.91; Rogers, Jones, 25.92; Austin, Coral Reef, 25.8; Larmond, NM Beach, 25.8; Hill, Coral Reef, 25.9.

     3200 -- Cathey, Bishop Kenny, 11:09.0; Walker, FP Coast, 11:14.13; Moffenbier, East Bay, 11:14.79; Norris, Flanagan, 11:21.38; Chandler, FP Coast, 11:23.5; Swette, Pine Crest,
     11:23.68; Tatangelo, Gaither, 11:25.6; Minihan, Astronaut, 11:27.0; Geisa, Northside Chr., 11:31.38; Connell, Belleview, 11:33.4; McLaughlin, Estero, 11:33.90; Cookerly, Riverview,
     11:34.66; Perlman, Spanish River, 11:37.8; Benton, Keswick Chr., 11:38.0; Wester, Maclay, 11:38.67; Williams, Trinity Prep, 11:40.0; Kenyon, BKenny, 11:40.6; Newton, BKenny,
     11:44.4; Giles, Winter Springs, 11:45.0; Steger, Martin Co., 11:46.28; McKernan, Plant, 11:48.0; Hankins, Dr. Phillips, 11;48.10; Dunn, Seabreeze, 11:48.54; Fuller, Land O Lakes,
     11:48.62; DeVaux, Fort Walton Beach, 11:49.20; Johnson, Winter Springs, 11:49.54; Perrin, East Bay, 11:51.6; Scanlin, Episcopal, 11:53.0; Newell, MacLay, 11:53.48; Rucks,
     Okeechobee, 11:55.40; Manne, ST Aquinas, 11:56.0; Kenyon, Bishop Kenny, 11:56.0; Bargmann, Lake Brantley, 11:56.1; Dumage, Lake Brantley, 11:56.49; Saridakis, Summit Chr.,
     11:57.31; Jenkins, Colonial, 11:58.0; Ziegler, Flanagan, 11:58.21; Lukens, Riverview, 11:59.0.

     4x400 Relay -- Northwestern, 3:49.46; PB Lakes, 3:52.00; Boyd Anderson, 3:52.33; Southridge, 3:53.83; Evans, 3:54.47; Wolfson, 3:55.7yc; ST Aquinas, 3:57.74; Miami Central,
     3:58.1; Suncoast, 3:59.60; Ely, 3:59.63; Escambia, 4:00.0; Killian, 4:00.23; Jones, 4:00.78; Lakewood, 4:01.15; MacLay, 4:02.37; Pensacola, 4:02.55; Eastside, 4:03.0; Norland, 4:03.18;
     Lake Mary, 4:03.41; Dr. Phillips, 4:04.85; Coral Reef, 4:04.99; Lake Howell, 4:05.1; Vero Beach, 4:05.4; Buchholz, 4:05.53; Dillard, 4:05.71; Boone, 4:05.98; Lake Brantley, 4:06.1; Carol
     City, 4:06.44; Coconut Creek, 4:06.8; Winter Springs, 4:07.11; Nease, 4:07.45; Gulliver, 4:07.80; Rockledge, 4:07.9; Shanks, 4:07.9.

     Long Jump -- Wilks, PB Lakes, 19-8; Richmond, Lakewood, 19-6; Richardson, Southridge, 19-5 1/2; Gibson, Miami Jackson, 19-2; McClorin, PB Lakes, 19-2; Daniels, Norland, 19-0;
     Carter, Suncoast, 18-10 1/2; Johnson, TB Tech, 18-9; Carter, Northwestern, 18-8 1/4; Harrigan, FAMU, 18-7 1/2; DiStefano, Dade Chr. 18-5 1/2; Eady, Cypress Creek, 18-5; Williams,
     Southridge, 18-5; S.Williams, Robinson, 18-2 3/4; Barge, Woodham, 18-2; Jenkins, John Carroll, 18-2; Wilson, Hillsborough, 18-1; Mayne, Boyd Anderson, 18-1; Robb, Jones,
     18-3/4; Cooper, Northwestern, 18-3/4; Dean, Stranahan, 17-10 1/2; Dorrell, Edison, 17-10 1/2; Campbell, Evans, 17-10 1/4; Smith, Dade Chr., 17-10; Gibson, Northwestern, 17-10;
     Freeman. Pine Ridge, 17-9 1/2; Ostrov, MacLay, 17-9 1/2; Downs, Seabreeze, 17-9.

     Triple Jump -- Wilks, PB Lakes, 40-9; Gibson, Miami Jackson, 39-11 1/2; Richardson, Southridge, 39-8; Carter, Northwestern, 39-2 3/4; Harrigan, FAMU, 38-6 1/2; S.Williams,
     Robinson, 38-4; Brigg, Jupiter, 38-2 1/2; Eady, Cypress Creek, 38-2; Peterson, Pensacola Catholic, 38-1; Richmond, Lakewood, 37-9; I.Ledbetter, Dr. Phillips, 37-6 1/2; Ross,
     Northwestern, 37-6; Smith, Coral Reef, 37-4 1/4; Lewis, Godby, 37-4; Jenkins, John Carroll, 37-4; Barrett, Gulliver Prep, 37-1 1/2; Rouse, Sebring, 36-11 1/4; DiStefano, Dade Christian,
     36-10 1/2; Daniels, Norland, 36-10; Tennial, Southridge, 36-9 1/2; Henry, Booker, 36-8 1/2; Anderson, Glades Central, 36-6; Barge, Woodham, 36-6; Rogers, Jones, 36-6; Smith, Coral
     Reef, 36-5 1/2; Jones, MacLay, 36-5; Bristol, Hamilton Co., 36-4; Wright, Columbia, 36-4; Hinson, Lake Highland Prep, 36-4; T.Williams, Robinson, 36-3 1/2; Freeman, Pine Ridge,
     36-3 1/4; Jackson, MJackson, 36-2 1/2; Lightburn, Stranahan, 36-2; Pascal, Miami Beach, 36-2; Chaplinsky, Southeast, 36-2; Allen, Douglas, 36-2; West, ST Aquinas, 36-2;
     S.Ledbetter, Dr. Phillips, 36-1 1/4; Jean-Pierre, Stranahan, 36-0.

     Shot Put -- Cotten, Oak Ridge, 44-9; Moss, Southridge, 44-1/4; Barrett, Gulliver, 43-5 1/2 (SC_3A); Stewart, Miami Central, 43-4 1/2youth fair; Dickerson, Ribault, 43-3; Richins, Lake
     Howell, 41-9; Northern, Jones, 40-11; Creamer, Jay, 40-0; Parker, Oviedo, 39-8; Ekeroma, Oak Ridge, 39-5; Chaffre Bain, NW Christian, 39-2 1/2; Nigeria, UpperRoom Christian, 38-10;
     Clark, Miami Central, 38-7 1/2; McCray, Miami Jackson, 38-7 1/2; Coogle, Spanish River, 38-5; Peoples, Gaither, 38-4; Wesley, Lake Placid, 38-2 1/2; Holmes, Dr. Phillips, 37-10 1/2;
     Shoats, Northwestern, 37-8 3/4; Fair, Jones, 37-8 1/2; Tolliver, Sickles, 37-7 1/2; Rogers, Jefferson Co., 37-7 1/4; Smith, Fletcher, 37-7; Cuevas, Pine Ridge, 37-2; Jenkins, John Carroll,
     37-1 3/4.

     Discus -- Cotten, Oak Ridge, 150-10; Stewart, Miami Central, 148-8; Moss, Southridge, 143-11; Northern, Jones, 142-10; West, Mariner, 140-2; Richins, Lake Howell, 138-2; Ekeroma,
     Oak Ridge, 136-10; Barrett, Gulliver, 136-4; Groover, PB Lakes, 130-8; Clark, Miami Central, 129-6; Couey, Titusville, 128-5; LaFeria, St. Cloud, 127-8; Coogle, Spanish River, 125-2;
     Bain, Northwest Christian, 124-10; Harris, Vero Beach, 120-10; Williams, Northwestern, 120-2; Krey, Western, 119-0; Haigh, Keswick Chr. 118-7; McDuffie, Stranahan, 118-2; Fair,
     Jones, 118-1; White, Wellington, 118-0; Dickerson, Ribault, 117-8; Jones, Columbia, 116-7; Blackwood, Northwestern, 116-3; Cuevas, Pine Ridge, 116-2; Sedgwick, East Lake, 115-5;
     Shoats, Northwestern, 115-0.

     High Jump -- Ostrov, Maclay, 5-9 3/4i; Johnson, ST Aquinas, 5-8; Denson, Titusville, 5-8; Gibbs, Hillsborough, 5-8; Davis, American, 5-7; Carlsen, Boone, 5-6; Edmunds, Bolles,
     5-6; Hartley, St. John Neuman, 5-6; K.Johnson, TB Tech, 5-6; Whiting, Clearwater, 5-6; Whigham, Plant City 5-6; 5-4: Abru, Western; Battle, Boca Ciega; Bishop, Northside Chr.;
     Bryant, Edgewater; Chaplinsky, Southeast; Dorrell, Carol City; Heyer, Spruce Creek; Kellum, Ed White; Kersonbrock, Lake Mary; Larsen, Evans; Louissaint, Miami Beach; McGee,
     Clearwater Catholic; McMillan, East Lake; Munch, Palm Bay; Nagy, Titusville; Richards, ST Aquinas; Rolloff, Barron Collier; Rossi, Cooper City; Wilson, American Heritage; Note:
     19 over 5-4, 10 more over 5-5.

     Pole Vault -- Shuler, WPB Dwyer, 12-6i; Canino, Bloomingdale, 11-9 (also Nike national indoor champ); Hasenhauer, Sebastian River, 11-0; Drevitson, Beltona, 11-0; Dickens,
     Douglas, 11-0; West, ST Aquinas, 11-0; Pedley, ST Aquinas, 10-9; 10-6: Anglin, Gibbons; Cathey, Bishop Kenny; Crandall, Episcopal; Delo, Bishop Verot; Dickens, Douglas;
     Halkitis, Ridgewood; Hornbeck, Chamberlain; Light, SP Seminole; Myers, Chamberlin; Salzano, Gibbons; 10-0: Hood, Lake Mary; James, Pasco; Johnson, Palm Harbor University;
     Lacombe, Lake Region; Loupe, Lehigh Acres; Matson, Gulf Breeze; Morgan, Bloomingdale; Rose, ST Aquinas; Ruiz, Carrollton; Tinsley, Martin Co.; Weimorts, Mosley. 9-6:
     Dienlein, Boone; Eraso, Winter Park; Newsome, Hardee; Piatt, Woodham; Rivers, Southridge; Sheaffer, Plantation; Sheppard, Lake Highland; Soule, Pensacola Catholic;
     Telesmanic, PJ Paul, 9-3; 9-0: Johnson, Port St. Joe; Verga, River Ridge; Ward, Gibbons; Wessel, Boone.

     Note: I -- indoor competition; times in hundredths are fully automatic and placed accordingly. YC is yards conversion to meters; Coaches are asked to report qualifying
     performances by fax (407-420-5069), email (osobuchalt@aol.com) or telephone (407-420-5743).


Make your own free website on Tripod.com